Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kotal-e Anjirah

Map of Kotal-e Anjirah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Anjirah,Kotale Anjira,Kotale Anjīṟa,Kowtal-e Anjireh,Kowtal-e Anjīreh,Kōtal-e Anjīrah,کوتل انجیره, Kōtal-e Anjīrah

Kotal-e Anjirah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Anjirah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Anjīrah. See Kotal-e Anjirah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Anjīrah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Anjirah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1110 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Anjirah
Places near Kotal-e Anjirah
Kārēz-e Mīrzā’ī (6.2 km) Kārēz-e Biland (6.2 km) Kārēz-e Tapah (7.4 km) Kārēz-e Ghow (7.9 km) Kārēzak (8.3 km) Kārēz-e Khalīfah (9.6 km) Kārēz-e Shōrah (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Anjirah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Anjirah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Anjirah, Afghanistan