-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Sayyid Rasul Khan

Map of Karez-e Sayyid Rasul Khan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Sayyid Rasul Khan,Kareze Sayed Rasul Khan,Kariz-e Seyyed Rasul Khan,Kārēz-e Sayyid Rasūl Khān,Kārēze Sayeḏ Ṟasūl Khān,Kārīz-e Seyyed Rasūl Khān,کارېز سید رسول خان, Kārēz-e Sayyid Rasūl Khān

Karez-e Sayyid Rasul Khan

Welcome to the Karez-e Sayyid Rasul Khan google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Sayyid Rasūl Khān. See Karez-e Sayyid Rasul Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Sayyid Rasūl Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Sayyid Rasul Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.64877/62.00072
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:01
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Karez-e Sayyid Rasul Khan
  •  
Places near Karez-e Sayyid Rasul Khan
Nādir Shāh Kārēz (0.6 km) Aftādah Kêlay (1.3 km) Aftāda Kalay (2.4 km) Mōḩabat Kārēz (3.2 km) Dād Shāh Kārēz (4.9 km) Dê Sulţān Kārēz (5 km) Qaryah-ye Islāmābād (5.3 km) Fayẕ Muḩammad Kārēz (5.5 km) Qaryah-ye Islāmābād (6.1 km) Dê Şamad Kārēz (6.6 km) Sarkārī Kārēz (7.7 km) Zaṟah Deh (7.7 km) Dê Wazīr Kārēz (8.7 km) Nowdī (8.8 km) Khāk-e Safēd (9.7 km) Ghōrchī Kêlay (10.1 km) Shāh Nawāz Kārēz (10.3 km) Kurghand (11 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Sayyid Rasul Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Sayyid Rasul Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Sayyid Rasul Khan, Afghanistan