-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Sayyid Muhammad Tahir Khan

Map of Karez-e Sayyid Muhammad Tahir Khan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Sayyid Muhammad Tahir Khan,Kareze Sayed Mohammad Taher Khan,Kariz-e Seyyed Mohammad Taher Khan,Kārēz-e Sayyid Muḩammad Ţāhir Khān,Kārēze Sayeḏ Mohammaḏ Tāheṟ Khān,Kārīz-e Seyyed Moḩammad Ţāher Khān,کارېز سید محمد طاحر خان, Kārēz-e Sayyid Muḩammad Ţāhir Khān

Karez-e Sayyid Muhammad Tahir Khan

Welcome to the Karez-e Sayyid Muhammad Tahir Khan google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Sayyid Muḩammad Ţāhir Khān. See Karez-e Sayyid Muhammad Tahir Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Sayyid Muḩammad Ţāhir Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Sayyid Muhammad Tahir Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.63966/61.98639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:04
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:35
Wiki articles near Karez-e Sayyid Muhammad Tahir Khan
  •  
Places near Karez-e Sayyid Muhammad Tahir Khan

Online Dating

Karez-e Sayyid Muhammad Tahir Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Sayyid Muhammad Tahir Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Sayyid Muhammad Tahir Khan, Afghanistan