-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Sayyid Mya' ud Din Khan Bala

Map of Karez-e Sayyid Mya' ud Din Khan Bala Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Sayyid Mya' ud Din Khan Bala,Kareze Sayed Mya`uddin Khan Bala,Kariz-e Seyyed Mia`od Din Khan Bala,Kārēz-e Sayyid Myā’ ud Dīn Khān Bālā,Kārēze Sayeḏ Myā‘uḏḏīn Khān Bālā,Kārīz-e Seyyed Mīā‘od Dīn Khān Bālā,کارېز سید میأ الدین خان بالا, Kārēz-e Sayyid Myā’ ud Dīn Khān Bālā

Karez-e Sayyid Mya' ud Din Khan Bala

Welcome to the Karez-e Sayyid Mya' ud Din Khan Bala google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Sayyid Myā’ ud Dīn Khān Bālā. See Karez-e Sayyid Mya' ud Din Khan Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Sayyid Myā’ ud Dīn Khān Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Sayyid Mya' ud Din Khan Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.62627/61.95418
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:50
  • Sunrise: 07:21
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Karez-e Sayyid Mya' ud Din Khan Bala
  •  
Places near Karez-e Sayyid Mya' ud Din Khan Bala
Aftāda Kalay (2.8 km) Qaryah-ye Islāmābād (3.4 km) Aftādah Kêlay (4.7 km) Qaryah-ye Islāmābād (4.7 km) Nādir Shāh Kārēz (5.6 km) Mōḩabat Kārēz (7.9 km) Dād Shāh Kārēz (8.9 km) Dê Sulţān Kārēz (9.7 km) Fayẕ Muḩammad Kārēz (10.1 km) Dê Şamad Kārēz (11.3 km) Dê Wazīr Kārēz (11.3 km) Sarkārī Kārēz (12 km) Shāh Nawāz Kārēz (12.2 km) Zaṟah Deh (12.6 km) Dê Hindū Qal‘ah (12.8 km) Bābū Khēl (13 km) Badāl Kārēz (13.1 km) Nowdī (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Sayyid Mya' ud Din Khan Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Sayyid Mya' ud Din Khan Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Sayyid Mya' ud Din Khan Bala, Afghanistan