-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Kalah Murghan

Map of Chah-e Kalah Murghan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Kala Murghan,Chah-e Kala Morghan,Chah-e Kalah Murghan,Chāh-e Kalah Murghān,Chāh-e Kalā Morghān,Cāhe Kalā Muṟghān,چاه کله مرغان, Chāh-e Kalah Murghān

Chah-e Kalah Murghan

Welcome to the Chah-e Kalah Murghan google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Kalah Murghān. See Chah-e Kalah Murghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Kalah Murghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chah-e Kalah Murghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.59277/61.91966
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:01
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Chah-e Kalah Murghan
  •  
Places near Chah-e Kalah Murghan
Qaryah-ye Islāmābād (5.8 km) Qaryah-ye Islāmābād (6.4 km) Aftāda Kalay (7.5 km) Aftādah Kêlay (9.2 km) Nādir Shāh Kārēz (10.4 km) Bābū Khēl (11.9 km) Kārēz-e Ḩakīm (12.1 km) Mōḩabat Kārēz (12.3 km) Dād Shāh Kārēz (12.9 km) Badāl Kārēz (13.2 km) Muḩammad Sa‘īd Kārēz (13.7 km) Dê Wazīr Kārēz (14 km) Badāl (14 km) Dê Sulţān Kārēz (14.1 km) Dê Hindū Qal‘ah (14.2 km) Shāh Nawāz Kārēz (14.2 km) Fayẕ Muḩammad Kārēz (14.4 km) Dūghay (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Kalah Murghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Kalah Murghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Kalah Murghan, Afghanistan