-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Safayd

Map of Chah-e Safayd Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Safed,Chah-e Safayd,Chah-e Sefid,Chāh-e Safayd,Chāh-e Sefīd,Cāhe Safēḏ,چاه سفید, Chāh-e Safayd

Chah-e Safayd

Welcome to the Chah-e Safayd google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Safayd. See Chah-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chah-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.58536/61.91993
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:59
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Chah-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Chah-e Safayd
Qaryah-ye Islāmābād (6 km) Qaryah-ye Islāmābād (6.5 km) Aftāda Kalay (8 km) Aftādah Kêlay (9.6 km) Nādir Shāh Kārēz (10.9 km) Bābū Khēl (11.3 km) Kārēz-e Ḩakīm (11.4 km) Mōḩabat Kārēz (12.7 km) Badāl Kārēz (12.8 km) Dād Shāh Kārēz (13.2 km) Muḩammad Sa‘īd Kārēz (13.2 km) Badāl (13.6 km) Dê Wazīr Kārēz (14 km) Dê Hindū Qal‘ah (14 km) Masow (14.1 km) Shāh Nawāz Kārēz (14.1 km) Dūghay (14.3 km) Dê Sulţān Kārēz (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Safayd, Afghanistan