Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Jilow Girak

Map of Chah-e Jilow Girak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Jelaw Girak,Chah-e Jelow Girak,Chah-e Jilow Girak,Chāh-e Jelow Gīrak,Chāh-e Jilow Gīrak,Čāhe Jelaw Gīrak,چاه جلو گیرک, Chāh-e Jilow Gīrak

Chah-e Jilow Girak

Welcome to the Chah-e Jilow Girak google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Jilow Gīrak. See Chah-e Jilow Girak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Jilow Gīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chah-e Jilow Girak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:58
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Chah-e Jilow Girak
Places near Chah-e Jilow Girak

Online Dating

Chah-e Jilow Girak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Jilow Girak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Jilow Girak, Afghanistan