-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali

Map of Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat Saykh 'Ali,Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali,Ziarat-e Sheykh `Ali,Zīārat Saykh ’Alī,Zīārat-e Shaykh ‘Alī,Zīārat-e Sheykh ‘Alī,زیارت شیخ علی, Zīārat-e Shaykh ‘Alī

Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Shaykh ‘Alī. See Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Shaykh ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.65064/61.60983
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:49
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali
Z̄ikin (0.3 km) Bujūk (3.7 km) Kanak (4.4 km) Būlāq (6 km) Āzād (6.9 km) Kārēz-e Subḩān (7 km) Kārēz-e Mīrdil Khān (7.1 km) Sadakā (7.7 km) Qal‘atah-ye ‘Alam Khān (8.6 km) Gurgak (9.5 km) Ḩukūmatī (11.8 km) Anār Darah (12.7 km) Qaryah-ye Ghaybī (13.5 km) Dālghah (17.2 km) Qaryah-ye Kalātah (21 km) Kārēz-e ‘Askak (21.2 km) Qaryah-ye Seh Chāh (23.3 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Shaykh `Ali, Afghanistan