-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Yosuf

Map of Karez-e Yosuf Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Yosuf,Kareze Yosuf,Kariz-e Yusof,Kārēz-e Yōsuf,Kārēze Yosuf,Kārīz-e Yusof,کارېز یوسف, Kārēz-e Yōsuf

Karez-e Yosuf

Welcome to the Karez-e Yosuf google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Yōsuf. See Karez-e Yosuf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Yōsuf area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez-e Yosuf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.64427/61.54855
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:59
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Karez-e Yosuf
  •  
Places near Karez-e Yosuf
Āzād (1.5 km) Būlāq (2.5 km) Sadakā (3.2 km) Bujūk (3.2 km) Kārēz-e Subḩān (3.9 km) Kārēz-e Mīrdil Khān (4.1 km) Kanak (4.9 km) Z̄ikin (5.5 km) Qal‘atah-ye ‘Alam Khān (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Ghaybī (10.7 km) Gurgak (14.6 km) Ḩukūmatī (16 km) Anār Darah (16.1 km) Dālghah (18.7 km) Qaryah-ye Seh Chāh (21 km) Galah Gumbaz (22.5 km) Kārēz-e ‘Askak (23.5 km) Qaryah-ye Ja‘farābād (24 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Yosuf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Yosuf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Yosuf, Afghanistan