-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Ahmad

Map of Karez-e Ahmad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Ahmad,Kareze Ahmad,Kariz-e Ahmad,Kārēz-e Aḩmad,Kārēze Aẖmaḏ,Kārīz-e Aḩmad,کارېز احمد, Kārēz-e Aḩmad

Karez-e Ahmad

Welcome to the Karez-e Ahmad google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Aḩmad. See Karez-e Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez-e Ahmad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.63867/61.54171
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:37
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Karez-e Ahmad
  •  
Places near Karez-e Ahmad
Āzād (0.6 km) Būlāq (2.2 km) Sadakā (2.4 km) Kārēz-e Subḩān (3.4 km) Bujūk (3.6 km) Kārēz-e Mīrdil Khān (3.6 km) Kanak (5.1 km) Z̄ikin (6.3 km) Qal‘atah-ye ‘Alam Khān (6.8 km) Qaryah-ye Ghaybī (10.1 km) Gurgak (15.5 km) Ḩukūmatī (16.9 km) Anār Darah (17 km) Dālghah (19.5 km) Qaryah-ye Seh Chāh (20.3 km) Galah Gumbaz (21.9 km) Qaryah-ye Ja‘farābād (23.3 km) Kārēz-e ‘Askak (24.3 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Ahmad, Afghanistan