-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kuh-e Karsho

Map of Kuh-e Karsho Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Karso,Kohe Kaṟso, Kūh-e Karsho

Kuh-e Karsho

Welcome to the Kuh-e Karsho google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Karsho. See Kuh-e Karsho photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Karsho area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Kuh-e Karsho
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.01472/63.59667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:34
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Karsho
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Karsho
Tagāb-e Barshār (3.1 km) Qaryah-ye Padih Ghubār-e Bālā (5.9 km) Qaryah-ye Dūrbast (6.1 km) Qaryah-ye Padih Ghubār-e Pā’īn (9.2 km) Deh-e Sabīl (10.4 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā Satār (13.8 km) Faīẕābād-e Bālā (14 km) Chāshnak (14.6 km) Deh Surkh (15.9 km) Jar-e Mīrwī (16.4 km) Lāmān (16.5 km) Lāmān (16.6 km) Qaryah-ye Fīl Kush (16.7 km) Qaryah-ye Zamīn-e Ābkhōr (16.7 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrowī (16.8 km) Warg (17.1 km) Qaryah-ye Sīrzār (17.1 km) Deh-e Darah (17.2 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Karsho Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Karsho, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Karsho, Afghanistan