-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kuh-e Salavat

Map of Kuh-e Salavat Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Salawat,Kohe Salawāt, Kūh-e Şalavāt

Kuh-e Salavat

Welcome to the Kuh-e Salavat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Şalavāt. See Kuh-e Salavat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Şalavāt area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Kuh-e Salavat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.0075/63.74806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:14
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Salavat
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Salavat

Online Dating

Kuh-e Salavat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Salavat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Salavat, Afghanistan