-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ziarat-e Faqir Jahan

Map of Ziarat-e Faqir Jahan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Faqir Jahan,Zyarate Faqir Jahan,Zyāṟate Faqīṟ Jahān,Zīārat-e Faqīr Jahān,زیارت فقیر جهان, Zīārat-e Faqīr Jahān

Ziarat-e Faqir Jahan

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Faqir Jahan google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Faqīr Jahān. See Ziarat-e Faqir Jahan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Faqīr Jahān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Faqir Jahan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.01842/63.82826
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:21
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Faqir Jahan
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Faqir Jahan
Deh-e Birahnah (0.6 km) Deh Turkān (1.4 km) Kōh Darah (1.4 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (1.6 km) Chahār Mīkah (1.8 km) Deh Rabāţ (2.2 km) Zīrah (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (2.3 km) Maīdānrayz (2.4 km) Sar Mashhad (4 km) Şad Rabāţ (4.1 km) Warg (4.7 km) Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (5.9 km) Deh-e Darah (6.6 km) Sūrān-e Suflá (6.6 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (7.1 km) Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā (7.2 km) Tarsān (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Faqir Jahan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Faqir Jahan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Faqir Jahan, Afghanistan