-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Sangi

Map of Koh-e Sangi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sangi,Kohe Sangi,Kohe Sangī,Kuh-e Sangi,Kōh-e Sangī,Kūh-e Sangī,کوه سنگی, Kōh-e Sangī

Koh-e Sangi

Welcome to the Koh-e Sangi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sangī. See Koh-e Sangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.05574/63.80036
  • Altitude: 2619 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sangi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sangi
Deh-e Birahnah (4.3 km) Sar Mashhad (4.4 km) Deh Rabāţ (4.4 km) Maīdānrayz (4.5 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (4.7 km) Şad Rabāţ (4.7 km) Zīrah (5.2 km) Warg (5.7 km) Kōh Darah (5.8 km) Deh Turkān (6 km) Chahār Mīkah (6.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (7.2 km) Deh-e Darah (8.8 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (9.5 km) Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (10.8 km) Faīẕābād-e Bālā (11 km) Pur Chaman (11.1 km) Sūrān-e Suflá (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sangi, Afghanistan