Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tar Koh

Map of Tar Koh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tar Koh,Tar Kuh,Tar Kūh,Tār Kōh,تار کوه, Tār Kōh

Tar Koh

Welcome to the Tar Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tār Kōh. See Tar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tār Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tar Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2742 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:58
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Tar Koh
Places near Tar Koh

Online Dating

Tar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tar Koh, Afghanistan