-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Darah-ye Ashar

Map of Koh-e Darah-ye Ashar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Darah-ye Ashar,Kohe Darrahe Asar,Kohe Ḏaṟṟahe Ās̄ār,Kuh-e Darrah-e Asar,Kōh-e Darah-ye Āshār,Kūh-e Darrah-e Ās̄ār,کوه درۀ آشار, Kōh-e Darah-ye Āshār

Koh-e Darah-ye Ashar

Welcome to the Koh-e Darah-ye Ashar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Darah-ye Āshār. See Koh-e Darah-ye Ashar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Darah-ye Āshār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Darah-ye Ashar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.04776/63.91214
  • Altitude: 3175 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:57
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Darah-ye Ashar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Darah-ye Ashar
Şad Rabāţ (5.7 km) Sar Mashhad (6.1 km) Zīrah (6.3 km) Wāng (6.5 km) Maīdānrayz (6.6 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (7.1 km) Kōh Darah (7.3 km) Tāy (7.4 km) Deh Turkān (7.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (7.7 km) Deh-e Arbāb (7.8 km) Tarsān (7.9 km) Khiṟaymān (8 km) Khuṟmah Jān (8 km) Pitāw (8.2 km) Narghān (8.3 km) Chahār Mīkah (8.3 km) Awshū (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Darah-ye Ashar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Darah-ye Ashar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Darah-ye Ashar, Afghanistan