Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jar-e Gumishi

Map of Jar-e Gumishi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Gomishi,Jar-e Gomīshī,Jar-e Gumishi,Jar-e Gumishī,Jare Gomisi,Jaṟe Gomisi,جر گمشی, Jar-e Gumishī

Jar-e Gumishi

Welcome to the Jar-e Gumishi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gumishī. See Jar-e Gumishi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gumishī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Gumishi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:05
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gumishi
Places near Jar-e Gumishi

Online Dating

Jar-e Gumishi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Gumishi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gumishi, Afghanistan