Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Darah-ye Wulwast

Map of Darah-ye Wulwast Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Wulwast,Darrah-e Wulwast,درۀ ولوست, Darah-ye Wulwast

Darah-ye Wulwast

Welcome to the Darah-ye Wulwast google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Wulwast. See Darah-ye Wulwast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Wulwast area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Wulwast
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:17
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Wulwast
Places near Darah-ye Wulwast
Faīẕābād-e Pā’īn (0.3 km) Faīẕābād-e Bālā (4.3 km) Kamarak-e Bālā (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Palangī (5.2 km) Kamarak-e Pā’īn (6.1 km) Sar Kamarak (6.3 km) Dahan-e Durōdah (8.7 km) Dahan-e Palangī (9.5 km) Nūrābād-e Pā’īn (12.1 km) Nūrābād-e Bālā (12.2 km) Kharwāz (12.4 km) Kalīmal (12.6 km) Qaryah-ye Nīzgān (13.1 km) Qaryah-ye Padih Ghubār-e Bālā (13.2 km) Pur Chaman (13.3 km) Sabz Anār (13.7 km) Tangī Qayyūm (14 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrowī (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Wulwast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Wulwast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Wulwast, Afghanistan