-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kotal-e Surkh

Map of Kotal-e Surkh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Surkh,Kotale Surkh,Kowtal-e Sorkh,Kōtal-e Surkh,Kōtale Suṟkh,کوتل سرخ, Kōtal-e Surkh

Kotal-e Surkh

Welcome to the Kotal-e Surkh google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Surkh. See Kotal-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.09324/63.85577
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:05
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Surkh
Sar Mashhad (4.8 km) Şad Rabāţ (4.8 km) Pur Chaman (5.5 km) Jowāzak (5.9 km) Laq Jān (6 km) Kham-e Tarakhī (6.2 km) Maīdānrayz (6.4 km) Sabz Anār (6.5 km) Rabāţ-e Tūlyān (6.5 km) Kharwāz (6.9 km) Zīrah (7 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (7.2 km) Bāgh-e Mīr (7.3 km) Nūrābād-e Bālā (7.5 km) Nūrābād-e Pā’īn (7.6 km) Deh-e Birahnah (8.3 km) Kōh Darah (8.5 km) Deh Turkān (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Surkh, Afghanistan