Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qal`ah-ye Nishah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Nishah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a-i-Nesa,Qal`ah-ye Nishah,Qal`eh-ye Neshah,Qal‘ah-ye Nishah,Qal‘eh-ye Neshāh,Qal’a-i-Neša,قلعۀ نشه, Qal‘ah-ye Nishah

Qal`ah-ye Nishah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Nishah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Nishah. See Qal`ah-ye Nishah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Nishah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Nishah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:24
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Nishah
Places near Qal`ah-ye Nishah

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Nishah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Nishah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Nishah, Afghanistan