-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kham-e Tarakhi

Map of Kham-e Tarakhi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Tarakhi,Kham-e Tarakhī,Kham-e Taṟakhī,خم ترخی, Kham-e Tarakhī

Kham-e Tarakhi

Welcome to the Kham-e Tarakhi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Tarakhī. See Kham-e Tarakhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Tarakhī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kham-e Tarakhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.14257/63.88627
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:13
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Kham-e Tarakhi
  •  
Places near Kham-e Tarakhi
Kham-e Tarakhī (0 km) Jowāzak (0.6 km) Rabāţ-e Tūlyān (0.7 km) Laq Jān (1.4 km) Bāgh-e Mīr (1.6 km) Sabz Anār (2.2 km) Pur Chaman (2.3 km) Kharwāz (3.6 km) Istowī (4.1 km) Nūrābād-e Bālā (4.1 km) Nūrābād-e Pā’īn (4.3 km) Kham-e Bāghān (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nishah (4.9 km) Warjaldak (6.2 km) Mīr ‘Alī (6.7 km) Kham-e Anārak (6.7 km) Rabāţ-e Pā’īn (7.5 km) Bāgh-e Zamīn (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Kham-e Tarakhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kham-e Tarakhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Tarakhi, Afghanistan