-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Band-e Rish Khaz

Map of Band-e Rish Khaz Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ralish Khaz,Band-e Ralīsh Khaz,Band-e Rish Khaz,Band-e Rishkhaz,Band-e Rīsh Khaz,Band-e Rīshkhaz̄,Bande Riskhaz,Banḏe Ṟīskhaz̄,بند رلیش خز,بند ریش خز, Band-e Rīsh Khaz

Band-e Rish Khaz

Welcome to the Band-e Rish Khaz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Rīsh Khaz. See Band-e Rish Khaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Rīsh Khaz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Rish Khaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.22529/63.68583
  • Altitude: 1760 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:33
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Band-e Rish Khaz
  •  
Places near Band-e Rish Khaz

Online Dating

Band-e Rish Khaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Rish Khaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Rish Khaz, Afghanistan