-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Band-e Zard

Map of Band-e Zard Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Zard,بند زرد, Band-e Zard

Band-e Zard

Welcome to the Band-e Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Zard. See Band-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.25932/63.7181
  • Altitude: 2007 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:19
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Band-e Zard
  •  
Places near Band-e Zard

Online Dating

Band-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Zard, Afghanistan