-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Nawah-ye Alik

Map of Nawah-ye Alik Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawa-i-Alik,Nawah-ye Alik,Nāwa-i-Alīk,Nāwah-ye Alīk,ناوۀ الیک, Nāwah-ye Alīk

Nawah-ye Alik

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Alik google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Alīk. See Nawah-ye Alik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Alīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nawah-ye Alik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.23521/63.88818
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:48
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Alik
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Alik

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Alik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Alik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Alik, Afghanistan