Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kohha-ye Jowzari

Map of Kohha-ye Jowzari Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koha-i-Jawzari,Kohha-ye Jowzari,Kohā-i-Jawzari,Kuhha-ye Jawzari,Kōhhā-ye Jowzarī,Kūhhā-ye Jawzarī,کوه های جوزری, Kōhhā-ye Jowzarī

Kohha-ye Jowzari

Welcome to the Kohha-ye Jowzari google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōhhā-ye Jowzarī. See Kohha-ye Jowzari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōhhā-ye Jowzarī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kohha-ye Jowzari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:41
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Kohha-ye Jowzari
Places near Kohha-ye Jowzari

Online Dating

Kohha-ye Jowzari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kohha-ye Jowzari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kohha-ye Jowzari, Afghanistan