-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kotal-e Tarafghan

Map of Kotal-e Tarafghan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Tarafghan,Kotale Tarafghan,Kowtal-e Tarafghan,Kowtal-e Taṟafghān,Kōtal-e Tarāfghān,Kōtale Taṟafghān,کوتل ترافغان, Kōtal-e Tarāfghān

Kotal-e Tarafghan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Tarafghan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Tarāfghān. See Kotal-e Tarafghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Tarāfghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Tarafghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3209/63.93994
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:05
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Tarafghan
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Tarafghan
Qaryah-ye Jowzarī (4.5 km) Bulḩasan (6.2 km) Ghāy Bist (7.2 km) Nasar (8 km) Pāḩişār (8 km) Dahān-e Pughun (8.7 km) Sanjit (9 km) Kalātah (9.3 km) Pirayshtī (9.9 km) Pilar Bist (11.6 km) Rāghmusht (12.2 km) Bōrnimī (13.8 km) Khanjafir (14.1 km) Parganī (14.2 km) Walīmah (14.2 km) Barāīdārī (14.3 km) Ghūjī (14.5 km) Dilbarī (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Tarafghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Tarafghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Tarafghan, Afghanistan