-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Badrow

Map of Koh-e Badrow Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Badrow,Kohe Badraw,Kohe Bāḏṟaw,Kuh-e Badrow,Kōh-e Bādrow,Kūh-e Bādrow,کوه بادرو, Kōh-e Bādrow

Koh-e Badrow

Welcome to the Koh-e Badrow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bādrow. See Koh-e Badrow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bādrow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Badrow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.31476/63.86666
  • Altitude: 2148 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:20
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Badrow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Badrow
Sanjit (2.7 km) Kalātah (2.7 km) Dahān-e Pughun (5.9 km) Ghāy Bist (6.1 km) Tangī Āwmazār (8 km) Pirayshtī (8.1 km) Pilar Bist (8.2 km) Sarzībī (9.5 km) Barzibī (9.7 km) Qaryah-ye Jowzarī (9.9 km) Āb Mazār (10 km) Bulḩasan (10.2 km) Tirijī (11.8 km) Walīmah (12.6 km) Pāḩişār (12.6 km) Qaryah-ye Riwāzāl (12.7 km) Barāīdārī (13.9 km) Nasar (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Badrow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Badrow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Badrow, Afghanistan