-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Band-e Khushtah

Map of Band-e Khushtah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khoshteh,Band-e Khushtah,Bande Khusta,Banḏe Khusta,بند خشته, Band-e Khushtah

Band-e Khushtah

Welcome to the Band-e Khushtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khushtah. See Band-e Khushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Khushtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.26122/63.77911
  • Altitude: 1871 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:07
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Band-e Khushtah
  •  
Places near Band-e Khushtah
Tangī Āwmazār (5.3 km) Qaryah-ye Riwāzāl (5.8 km) Sarzībī (7.7 km) Sar Kamarak (8.3 km) Kalātah (9 km) Āb Mazār (9.2 km) Tirijī (9.5 km) Sanjit (9.7 km) Kamarak-e Bālā (9.8 km) Sar Chashmah-ye Karī (9.8 km) Kamarak-e Pā’īn (10.4 km) Tangī Qayyūm (10.5 km) Karī (10.6 km) Dahan-e Durōdah (11.1 km) Tūtak (11.5 km) Bōlyah (12 km) Qaryah-ye Rāz Kilgī (12.6 km) Nūrābād-e Pā’īn (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Khushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Khushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khushtah, Afghanistan