Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shaylah-ye Zowah

Map of Shaylah-ye Zowah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Zawa,Shaylah-ye Zowah,Shelah-e Zawah,Shēlah-e Zawah,Sēla-i-Zawa,شیلۀ زوه, Shaylah-ye Zowah

Shaylah-ye Zowah

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Zowah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Zowah. See Shaylah-ye Zowah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Zowah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Zowah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:29
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Zowah
Places near Shaylah-ye Zowah

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Zowah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Zowah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Zowah, Afghanistan