Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Sorupa

Map of Koh-e Sorupa Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sorupa,Koh-e Sowrupa,Kohe Soropa,Kohe Sōṟopā,Kuh-e Sowropa,Kōh-e Sowrūpā,Kōh-e Sōrupā,Kūh-e Sowṟopā,کوه سوروپا,کوه سورپا, Kōh-e Sōrupā

Koh-e Sorupa

Welcome to the Koh-e Sorupa google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sōrupā. See Koh-e Sorupa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sōrupā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Sorupa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1960 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:49
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sorupa
Places near Koh-e Sorupa

Online Dating

Koh-e Sorupa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sorupa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sorupa, Afghanistan