-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Pir Shaykh

Map of Koh-e Pir Shaykh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Pir Shaykh,Kohe Pir Saykh,Kohe Pīṟ Saykh,Kuh-e Pir Sheykh,Kōh-e Pīr Shaykh,Kūh-e Pīr Sheykh,کوه پیر شیخ, Kōh-e Pīr Shaykh

Koh-e Pir Shaykh

Welcome to the Koh-e Pir Shaykh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pīr Shaykh. See Koh-e Pir Shaykh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pīr Shaykh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Pir Shaykh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.26212/63.61383
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:59
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pir Shaykh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pir Shaykh
Qaryah-ye Nizhdāwah (3 km) Qaryah-ye Manşūr (4.3 km) Gird Kholah (4.9 km) Tangī Qayyūm (4.9 km) Kushkak (5.4 km) Qaryah-ye Rabāţā (6.2 km) Qaryah-ye Chōrmah (6.8 km) Qaryah-ye Rāz Kilgī (6.8 km) Kalīmal (7.5 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Bōy (7.7 km) Dahan-e Palangī (7.8 km) Karī (8 km) Dahan-e Durōdah (8 km) Bōlyah (8.5 km) Barāz Lughun (9.1 km) Sar Chashmah-ye Karī (9.5 km) Qaryah-ye Shahrārī (9.7 km) Lughun (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Pir Shaykh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pir Shaykh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pir Shaykh, Afghanistan