-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Bakhsu

Map of Koh-e Bakhsu Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bakhsu,Kohe Bakhsu,Kohe Bākhsu,Kuh-e Bakhsu,Kōh-e Bākhsū,Kūh-e Bākhsu,کوه باخسو, Kōh-e Bākhsū

Koh-e Bakhsu

Welcome to the Koh-e Bakhsu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bākhsū. See Koh-e Bakhsu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bākhsū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Bakhsu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.28548/63.52402
  • Altitude: 2920 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bakhsu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bakhsu
Qaryah-ye Shahrārī (1 km) Qaryah-ye Rabāţā (2.6 km) Qaryah-ye Kāf Tistī (3.1 km) Qaryah-ye Kishtwāj (4.3 km) Gijam (6.4 km) Qaryah-ye Nizhdāwah (6.4 km) Gird Kholah (6.6 km) Kōtal (6.9 km) Kaf Taskī (8.6 km) Qaryah-ye Manşūr (8.6 km) Kajārī (8.9 km) Qaryah-ye Jābirah-ye Pā’īn (9.5 km) Kushkak (9.5 km) Qaryah-ye Jābirah-ye Bālā (9.7 km) Qaryah-ye Chōrmah (10.9 km) Nalows (11 km) Lughun (11.6 km) Kalīmal (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Bakhsu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bakhsu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bakhsu, Afghanistan