-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Khol Murghab

Map of Khol Murghab Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khol Murghab,Khowl Morghab,Khowl Morghāb,Khōl Murghāb,Khōl Muṟghāb,خول مرعاب, Khōl Murghāb

Khol Murghab

Welcome to the Khol Murghab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōl Murghāb. See Khol Murghab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōl Murghāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khol Murghab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.33644/63.62886
  • Altitude: 2572 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:58
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Khol Murghab
  •  
Places near Khol Murghab

Online Dating

Khol Murghab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khol Murghab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khol Murghab, Afghanistan