Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Gima

Map of Koh-e Gima Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gima,Kohe Gima,Kohe Gimā,Kuh-e Gima,Kōh-e Gīmā,Kūh-e Gīmā,کوه گیما, Kōh-e Gīmā

Koh-e Gima

Welcome to the Koh-e Gima google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gīmā. See Koh-e Gima photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gīmā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Gima
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gima
Places near Koh-e Gima

Online Dating

Koh-e Gima Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gima, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gima, Afghanistan