-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kuh-e Gima

Map of Kuh-e Gima Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Gima,Kohe Gimā,Kuh-e Gima,Kūh-e Gīmā, Kūh-e Gīmā

Kuh-e Gima

Welcome to the Kuh-e Gima google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Gīmā. See Kuh-e Gima photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Gīmā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Gima
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.32639/63.67389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Gima
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Gima
Bōlyah (0.6 km) Tūtak (2 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Bōy (2 km) Karī (2.1 km) Qaryah-ye Rāz Kilgī (2.3 km) Sar Chashmah-ye Karī (2.3 km) Barāz Lughun (2.5 km) Qaryah-ye Chōrmah (3.9 km) Kilgī (4 km) Bayrī (4.3 km) Lughun (5.6 km) Qaryah-ye Riwāzāl (6.4 km) Tirijī (6.8 km) Tangī Qayyūm (7.4 km) Gird Kholah (8.1 km) Sarzībī (8.7 km) Āb Mazār (8.7 km) Qaryah-ye Nizhdāwah (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Gima Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Gima, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Gima, Afghanistan