Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Zawah

Map of Koh-e Zawah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zawah,Kohe Zawa,Kuh-e Zawah,Kōh-e Zawah,Kūh-e Zawah,کوه زوه, Kōh-e Zawah

Koh-e Zawah

Welcome to the Koh-e Zawah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zawah. See Koh-e Zawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zawah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Zawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2385 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:24
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zawah
Places near Koh-e Zawah
Sarzībī (2.2 km) Tirijī (2.3 km) Āb Mazār (3 km) Qaryah-ye Riwāzāl (3 km) Tangī Āwmazār (3.6 km) Sar Chashmah-ye Karī (4.8 km) Tūtak (5.2 km) Karī (6.3 km) Bōlyah (6.9 km) Kilgī (7 km) Barzibī (8.2 km) Qaryah-ye Rāz Kilgī (8.3 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Bōy (8.7 km) Kalātah (8.8 km) Barāz Lughun (9 km) Sanjit (9.2 km) Tangī Qayyūm (10 km) Bayrī (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Zawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zawah, Afghanistan