-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Tipost

Map of Rod-e Tipost Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Tipost,Rode Tipost,Rud-e Tipost,Rōd-e Tipost,Rūd-e Tīpost,رود تپست,Ṟōḏe Tipost, Rōd-e Tipost

Rod-e Tipost

Welcome to the Rod-e Tipost google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Tipost. See Rod-e Tipost photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Tipost area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Tipost
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36297/63.69813
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Rod-e Tipost
  •  
Places near Rod-e Tipost
Kilgī (1.1 km) Tūtak (3.1 km) Tirijī (4.9 km) Bayrī (5 km) Barāz Lughun (5.2 km) Bōlyah (5.2 km) Sar Chashmah-ye Karī (5.4 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Bōy (6.1 km) Karī (6.3 km) Āb Mazār (6.6 km) Qaryah-ye Rāz Kilgī (6.9 km) Lughun (7.3 km) Sarzībī (7.3 km) Qaryah-ye Chōrmah (7.7 km) Qaryah-ye Riwāzāl (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Tipost Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Tipost, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Tipost, Afghanistan