-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Marghzar

Map of Koh-e Marghzar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Marghzar,Kohe Marghzar,Kohe Maṟghzāṟ,Kuh-e Marghzar,Kōh-e Marghzār,Kūh-e Marghzār,کوه مرغزار, Kōh-e Marghzār

Koh-e Marghzar

Welcome to the Koh-e Marghzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Marghzār. See Koh-e Marghzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Marghzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Marghzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.38535/63.68376
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Marghzar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Marghzar
Kilgī (2.8 km) Bayrī (4.9 km) Tūtak (5.6 km) Barāz Lughun (6.1 km) Lughun (6.9 km) Bōlyah (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Bōy (7.4 km) Barbaz (7.4 km) Tirijī (7.4 km) Sar Chashmah-ye Karī (7.9 km) Qaryah-ye Rāz Kilgī (8.6 km) Qaryah-ye Chōrmah (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Marghzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Marghzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Marghzar, Afghanistan