-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Band-e Koh-e Shakhz

Map of Band-e Koh-e Shakhz Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Koh-e Shakhz,Band-e Kuh-e Shakhz,Band-e Kōh-e Shakhz,Band-e Kūh-e Shakhz,Bande Kohe Sakhz,Banḏe Kohe Sakhz,بند کوه شخز, Band-e Kōh-e Shakhz

Band-e Koh-e Shakhz

Welcome to the Band-e Koh-e Shakhz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kōh-e Shakhz. See Band-e Koh-e Shakhz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kōh-e Shakhz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Koh-e Shakhz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3781/63.82218
  • Altitude: 2830 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:04
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Band-e Koh-e Shakhz
  •  
Places near Band-e Koh-e Shakhz

Online Dating

Band-e Koh-e Shakhz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Koh-e Shakhz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Koh-e Shakhz, Afghanistan