-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Pilar Bist

Map of Rod-e Pilar Bist Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Pilar Bist,Rode Pelar Best,Rud-e Pelar Best,Rōd-e Pilar Bist,Rūd-e Pelaṟ Best,رود پلر بست,Ṟōḏe Pelaṟ Best, Rōd-e Pilar Bist

Rod-e Pilar Bist

Welcome to the Rod-e Pilar Bist google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Pilar Bist. See Rod-e Pilar Bist photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Pilar Bist area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Pilar Bist
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36906/63.86059
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:49
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Rod-e Pilar Bist
  •  
Places near Rod-e Pilar Bist
Dahān-e Pughun (0.4 km) Pirayshtī (2.2 km) Ghāy Bist (2.3 km) Pilar Bist (2.5 km) Sanjit (4.7 km) Kalātah (5.3 km) Barzibī (5.9 km) Walīmah (6.5 km) Barāīdārī (8 km) Bulḩasan (8.1 km) Āb Mazār (9.4 km) Sarzībī (9.7 km) Tangī Āwmazār (9.9 km) Parganī (10 km) Zābī (10.3 km) Pāḩişār (10.4 km) Bōrnimī (10.7 km) Tirijī (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Pilar Bist Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Pilar Bist, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Pilar Bist, Afghanistan