-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Gilak Zard

Map of Koh-e Gilak Zard Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gilak Zard,Kohe Gelak Zard,Kohe Gelak Zaṟḏ,Kuh-e Gelak Zard,Kōh-e Gilak Zard,Kūh-e Gelak Zard,کوه گلک زرد, Kōh-e Gilak Zard

Koh-e Gilak Zard

Welcome to the Koh-e Gilak Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gilak Zard. See Koh-e Gilak Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gilak Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Gilak Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.38484/63.89245
  • Altitude: 2126 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:30
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gilak Zard
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gilak Zard
Ghāy Bist (2.1 km) Pirayshtī (2.2 km) Dahān-e Pughun (3.2 km) Pilar Bist (4.7 km) Bulḩasan (5.2 km) Walīmah (5.8 km) Barāīdārī (6.2 km) Parganī (7.2 km) Pāḩişār (7.2 km) Sanjit (7.6 km) Bōrnimī (7.6 km) Zābī (7.7 km) Kalātah (8.3 km) Khanjafir (8.7 km) Barzibī (8.7 km) Dilbarī (9.4 km) Ghūjī (9.8 km) Isfarnah (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gilak Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gilak Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gilak Zard, Afghanistan