-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Tir Band

Map of Rod-e Tir Band Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Tir Band,Rode Tir Band,Rud-e Tir Band,Rōd-e Tīr Band,Rūd-e Tīr Band,رود تیر بند,Ṟōḏe Tīṟ Band, Rōd-e Tīr Band

Rod-e Tir Band

Welcome to the Rod-e Tir Band google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Tīr Band. See Rod-e Tir Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Tīr Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Tir Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42758/63.94713
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:49
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Rod-e Tir Band
  •  
Places near Rod-e Tir Band
Khanjafir (2.2 km) Bōrnimī (2.4 km) Dilbarī (2.8 km) Ghūjī (2.9 km) Parganī (3.7 km) Isfarnah (4.1 km) Pāḩişār (4.8 km) Zābī (4.8 km) Bulḩasan (5.7 km) Barāīdārī (6.5 km) Rāghmusht (7.3 km) Dahān-e Āw (7.7 km) Walīmah (8.4 km) Pirayshtī (8.5 km) Ghāy Bist (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Tir Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Tir Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Tir Band, Afghanistan