Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Jowzari

Map of Rod-e Jowzari Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Jowzari,Rode Jawzari,Rud-e Jawzari,Rōd-e Jowzārī,Rūd-e Jawzārī,رود جوزاری,Ṟōḏe Jawzāri, Rōd-e Jowzārī

Rod-e Jowzari

Welcome to the Rod-e Jowzari google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Jowzārī. See Rod-e Jowzari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Jowzārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Jowzari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:23
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Rod-e Jowzari
Places near Rod-e Jowzari

Online Dating

Rod-e Jowzari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Jowzari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Jowzari, Afghanistan