-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Sarzab

Map of Rod-e Sarzab Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Sarzab,Rode Sarzab,Rud-e Sarzab,Rōd-e Sarzāb,Rūd-e Sarzāb,رود سرزاب,Ṟōḏe Saṟzāb, Rōd-e Sarzāb

Rod-e Sarzab

Welcome to the Rod-e Sarzab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Sarzāb. See Rod-e Sarzab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Sarzāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Sarzab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.46331/63.95278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:30
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Rod-e Sarzab
  •  
Places near Rod-e Sarzab

Online Dating

Rod-e Sarzab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Sarzab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Sarzab, Afghanistan