Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Kishafrij

Map of Koh-e Kishafrij Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kishafrij,Kohe Kesafrei,Kohe Kesafṟei,Kuh-e Keshafrei,Kōh-e Kishafrij,Kūh-e Keshafṟeī,کوه کشفرج, Kōh-e Kishafrij

Koh-e Kishafrij

Welcome to the Koh-e Kishafrij google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kishafrij. See Koh-e Kishafrij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kishafrij area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kishafrij
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2476 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:59
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kishafrij
Places near Koh-e Kishafrij

Online Dating

Koh-e Kishafrij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kishafrij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kishafrij, Afghanistan