-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Palizari

Map of Rod-e Palizari Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Palizari,Rode Palizari,Rud-e Palizari,Rōd-e Pālizārī,Rūd-e Pālīzāṟī,رود پالزاری,Ṟōḏe Pālizāṟi, Rōd-e Pālizārī

Rod-e Palizari

Welcome to the Rod-e Palizari google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Pālizārī. See Rod-e Palizari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Pālizārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Palizari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.47039/63.94995
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Rod-e Palizari
  •  
Places near Rod-e Palizari
Isfarnah (0.9 km) Dilbarī (2 km) Ghūjī (2.5 km) Khanjafir (2.5 km) Bōrnimī (3.3 km) Parganī (4.2 km) Zābī (4.5 km) Barāīdārī (7.5 km) Dahān-e Āw (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Palizari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Palizari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Palizari, Afghanistan