Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Bornimi

Map of Koh-e Bornimi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bornimi,Kohe Bornimi,Kohe Bōṟnimi,Kuh-e Bowrnimi,Kōh-e Bōrnimī,Kūh-e Bowṟnīmī,کوه بورنمی, Kōh-e Bōrnimī

Koh-e Bornimi

Welcome to the Koh-e Bornimi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bōrnimī. See Koh-e Bornimi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bōrnimī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Bornimi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2203 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bornimi
Places near Koh-e Bornimi

Online Dating

Koh-e Bornimi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bornimi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bornimi, Afghanistan