Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Walimah

Map of Rod-e Walimah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Walimah,Rode Walima,Rud-e Walimah,Rōd-e Walīmah,Rūd-e Walīmah,رود ولیمه,Ṟōḏe Walima, Rōd-e Walīmah

Rod-e Walimah

Welcome to the Rod-e Walimah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Walīmah. See Rod-e Walimah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Walīmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Walimah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Rod-e Walimah
Places near Rod-e Walimah

Online Dating

Rod-e Walimah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Walimah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Walimah, Afghanistan