Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Bayab

Map of Koh-e Bayab Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bayab,Kohe Beab,Kohe Bēāb,Kuh-e Bi Ab,Kōh-e Bayāb,Kūh-e Bī Āb,کوه بیاب, Kōh-e Bayāb

Koh-e Bayab

Welcome to the Koh-e Bayab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bayāb. See Koh-e Bayab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bayāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Bayab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2496 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bayab
Places near Koh-e Bayab

Online Dating

Koh-e Bayab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bayab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bayab, Afghanistan