Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Lughun

Map of Koh-e Lughun Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Lughun,Kohe Loghun,Kuh-e Loghun,Kōh-e Lughun,Kūh-e Loghun,کوه لغن, Kōh-e Lughun

Koh-e Lughun

Welcome to the Koh-e Lughun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lughun. See Koh-e Lughun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lughun area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Lughun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2435 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:08
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lughun
Places near Koh-e Lughun
Lughun (0.6 km) Bayrī (1.6 km) Barāz Lughun (2.7 km) Qaryah-ye Chōrmah (3.5 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Bōy (3.9 km) Barbaz (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Rāz Kilgī (5.3 km) Bōlyah (5.4 km) Kajārī (5.5 km) Kilgī (5.6 km) Nalows (5.7 km) Tūtak (6.3 km) Gird Kholah (6.5 km) Karī (6.9 km) Kōtal (6.9 km) Sar Chashmah-ye Karī (7.5 km) Gijam (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Lughun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Lughun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lughun, Afghanistan